Compare

HOOKE in London, and how The Wellness compares

HOOKE in Mayfair runs a one day Investigation for £7,900, Investigation+ from £13,500 and memberships from £14,550 a year. The Wellness runs the executive physical for £2,995 and programmes from £6,995 to £34,995, each read by one physician, with a same day GP at two London clinics all year.

Updated

Executive health assessments at The Wellness

  • Executive EchelonEverything in the programmes below, with the MRI and DEXA repeated every quarter and 12 consultations with your physician in the year£34,995
  • Executive AdvancedA full body MRI, DEXA and VO2max, with cardiac CT, advanced biomarkers and cognitive testing£14,995
  • Executive FoundationA full body MRI, a metabolic and hormone panel, DEXA and VO2max, read together by one physician into a written roadmap£6,995
  • Executive physicalA full day with one physician, advanced bloodwork, ECG and body composition, and your physician reviews the day’s results with you before you leave£2,995

How they compare

The WellnessHOOKE
The dayOne physician for the whole day, who orders your tests, reads every result and goes through them with youMedical assessments, diagnostic screening, fitness, nutrition, cognitive function and stress resilience, starting with bloods at 08:301
Imaging and geneticsA full body MRI, DEXA and VO2max from £6,995, with cardiac CT from £14,995Investigation+ adds advanced screening, imaging and whole genome sequencing2
What you take awayOn the executive physical your physician reviews the day’s results with you before you leave. On the MRI programmes the physician reviews every result with you, including the radiologist’s report, with a written planAn in-depth report with priority areas and lifestyle changes1
Through the yearA same day GP at 10 Portman Square in Marylebone and 9 Eccleston Street in Belgravia all year, and in Executive Echelon quarterly imaging and 12 physician consultationsHealthspan membership from £14,550 a year and Healthspan+ from £28,5003
A shorter startA same day GP appointment for £220, or Longevity+ for £1,395HOOKE Clarity for £990, an assessment and a follow up consultation within three days4
Price£2,995 for the executive physical, then £6,995, £14,995 or £34,995£7,900 for the Investigation, from £13,500 for Investigation+1

We read each HOOKE figure on its own website on 23 October 2026. The numbered notes link to every page we read.

What’s included at The Wellness

  • One physician holds the whole day and reviews every result with you, including the radiologist’s report on the MRI programmes, with a written plan.
  • Everyday medical care sits beside the assessment, with a same day GP at 10 Portman Square in Marylebone and 9 Eccleston Street in Belgravia.
  • Executive Echelon turns one day into a year, with the MRI and DEXA every quarter and 12 consultations with your physician.
  • Blood tests, scans and specialists are arranged by the same practice, often the same day.
  • Registered with the Care Quality Commission, provider ID 1-28072230942.

The evidence behind how we do it

At The Wellness one physician orders your tests, reads every result, including the radiologist’s report, and writes one plan, and the same practice sees you for anything that comes up afterwards.

About 3.9% of brain and body MRI scans in adults without symptoms show a potentially serious incidental finding, and about half of those are suspected cancers, which is why every finding needs a doctor and a plan. Gibson and colleagues, Potentially serious incidental findings on brain and body MRI of apparently asymptomatic adults, systematic review and meta-analysis, BMJ, 2018

Results that nobody acts on are a known failure in outpatient care. A systematic review of 19 studies found that between 6.8% and 62% of laboratory results were not followed up, and missed results were linked to delayed diagnoses. Callen and colleagues, Failure to follow-up test results for ambulatory patients, a systematic review, Journal of General Internal Medicine, 2012

Seeing the same doctor matters. A systematic review found 22 studies of continuity of doctor care and mortality, and 18 of them reported lower death rates when patients saw the same doctor more often. Pereira Gray and colleagues, Continuity of care with doctors, a matter of life and death? A systematic review of continuity of care and mortality, BMJ Open, 2018

Why people choose The Wellness

Choose The Wellness if you want one physician to hold the whole day, every result reviewed with you, including the radiologist’s report, and the same practice there for you all year.

What people ask

On 23 October 2026 HOOKE listed its Investigation at £7,900, Investigation+ from £13,500, Clarity at £990 and memberships from £14,550 a year. At The Wellness the executive physical is £2,995 and the programmes are £6,995, £14,995 and £34,995.

Your physician writes a plan, and the same practice sees you for anything that comes up, with a same day GP at 10 Portman Square in Marylebone and 9 Eccleston Street in Belgravia. Executive Echelon repeats the MRI and DEXA every quarter with 12 consultations in the year.

Yes, from Executive Foundation at £6,995, with DEXA and VO2max, and Executive Advanced adds cardiac CT.

10 Portman Square in Marylebone, London, open 7am to 9pm every day. Our second clinic is at 9 Eccleston Street in Belgravia.

Where each figure comes from

  1. 1. HOOKE, hooke.london/health-assessments/health-investigation, read 23 October 2026
  2. 2. HOOKE, hooke.london/health-assessments/health-investigation-plus, read 23 October 2026
  3. 3. HOOKE, hooke.london/membership/compare-membership, read 23 October 2026
  4. 4. HOOKE, hooke.london/health-assessments/hooke-clarity, read 23 October 2026

Written and reviewed by the clinical team at The Wellness. Last reviewed Medically reviewed by Dr Sofian Youssef, GMC 7713973

Would you like a physician to plan your day with you first?

Tell us what you want the assessment to answer. A physician reads every request and replies with the option that fits, and what it includes.

Call the clinic
London, UKChange city