Compare

Is Superpower available in the UK?

Superpower is not available in the UK, because it is live only in 41 US states and Washington DC, with blood drawn at partner labs such as Quest. The Wellness offers a doctor-led equivalent at 10 Portman Square, London, with Longevity+ at £1,395 for 76 biomarkers and a doctor's results call.

Updated

The doctor-led equivalent in London

  • Longevity FoundationA full body MRI, a metabolic and hormone panel, DEXA and VO2max, read together by one physician into a written roadmap£6,995
  • Longevity+76 biomarkers including ApoB, Lp(a), homocysteine and cortisol, with a 15 minute results call with a doctor£1,395
  • Advanced HealthFull thyroid, iron studies, glucose and insulin and a hormone profile, with a doctor’s results call£650

How they compare

The WellnessSuperpower
Available in the UKYes, at 10 Portman Square, Marylebone, LondonLive in 41 US states and Washington DC1
Who reads your resultsA GMC registered doctor, with a 15 minute results call and a written action planClinicians review decisions, edge cases and changes that matter, with an AI assistant for everyday questions1
Biomarkers76 in Longevity+, each listed by name100+ lab tests from one blood draw1
How oftenOnce, or again when your doctor advises itOne comprehensive test a year, with a follow up test for new members1
Results3 to 5 days for Longevity+In 10 days or less1
Where the blood is takenIn clinic at 10 Portman Square, Marylebone, open every day, 7am to 9pmAt more than 2,000 partner labs including Quest, or at home for an extra cost1
Price£1,395 for Longevity+, £650 for Advanced Health, paid once$199 a year, in the US1

We read each Superpower figure on its own website on 23 October 2026. The numbered notes link to every page we read.

What’s included at The Wellness, for someone in the UK

  • Your blood is drawn in London, at 10 Portman Square, Marylebone.
  • A doctor reads every result, and Longevity+ includes a 15 minute call to go through them with you.
  • Longevity Foundation puts a full body MRI, DEXA and VO2max beside your bloods, read together by one physician.
  • One price in pounds, paid once, with no membership to renew.
  • Registered with the Care Quality Commission, provider ID 1-28072230942.

The evidence behind how we do it

At The Wellness a phlebotomist draws your blood from a vein in clinic, the panel includes the markers the cardiovascular guidelines name, and a doctor reads every result with you.

Results that nobody acts on are a known failure in outpatient care. A systematic review of 19 studies found that between 6.8% and 62% of laboratory results were not followed up, and missed results were linked to delayed diagnoses. Callen and colleagues, Failure to follow-up test results for ambulatory patients, a systematic review, Journal of General Internal Medicine, 2012

The 2019 European dyslipidaemia guideline recommends ApoB for cardiovascular risk assessment, particularly in people with high triglycerides, diabetes, obesity or metabolic syndrome. Mach and colleagues, 2019 ESC/EAS Guidelines for the management of dyslipidaemias, European Heart Journal, 2020

In a 2025 comparison of 34 routine chemistry tests, finger prick and venous samples agreed for almost all of them, and glucose was the one that missed the stricter CLIA 2024 limits, so the sampling method matters for some markers more than others. Doeleman and colleagues, Comparison of capillary finger stick and venous blood sampling for 34 routine chemistry analytes, Clinical Chemistry and Laboratory Medicine, 2025

Why people choose The Wellness

Choose The Wellness if you live in the UK or are visiting London, and want a doctor to read your bloods and go through them with you.

What people ask

No. On 23 October 2026 Superpower said it was live in 41 US states and Washington DC, with blood drawn at US partner labs.

A doctor-led panel drawn in a clinic. At The Wellness Longevity+ at £1,395 measures 76 biomarkers, results take 3 to 5 days, and a doctor goes through them with you on a 15 minute call.

Superpower listed its US membership at $199 a year. At The Wellness Longevity+ at £1,395 is paid once, and Advanced Health is £650.

Yes. You do not need to be registered with a UK doctor. Blood is drawn at 10 Portman Square, Marylebone, open every day, 7am to 9pm, and a doctor can come to your hotel.

Where each figure comes from

  1. 1. Superpower, superpower.com, read 23 October 2026

Written and reviewed by the clinical team at The Wellness. Last reviewed Medically reviewed by Dr Sofian Youssef, GMC 7713973

Would you like a doctor to read your bloods this week?

Tell us what you want to know about your health. A doctor reads every request and replies with the panel that fits.

Call the clinic
London, UKChange city