Compare

HUM2N in London, and how The Wellness compares

HUM2N is a London longevity clinic whose 12 month Foundations Programme costs £495 a month plus a one off £995, with testing across more than 150 biomarkers. The Wellness runs physician-led longevity programmes from £6,995, each with a full body MRI, DEXA and VO2max read together by one physician into a written roadmap.

Updated

Longevity programmes at The Wellness

  • Longevity EchelonEverything in Elevation, with the MRI and DEXA repeated every quarter, oncology markers and 12 sessions with your physician£34,995
  • Longevity ElevationEverything in Foundation, with advanced biomarkers, cardiac CT and cognitive testing£14,995
  • Longevity FoundationA full body MRI, a metabolic and hormone panel, DEXA and VO2max, read together by one physician into a written roadmap£6,995

How they compare

The WellnessHUM2N
Who leads your careOne physician who reads every result and writes your roadmapPhysician-led clinical strategy, results interpretation and prescription support, with a functional nutritionist1
ImagingA full body MRI, DEXA and VO2max in every programme, with cardiac CT from ElevationBody composition analysis and a neuroperformance assessment1
Blood testingA metabolic and hormone panel in every programme, and Longevity+ for 76 biomarkers on its own at £1,395Blood, urine and gut health testing across more than 150 biomarkers, repeated at 6 months1
Everyday medical careA same day GP appointment for £220 at either clinic, 7am to 9pm every dayScheduled consultations, therapies and reviews through the 12 months1
Where in London10 Portman Square in Marylebone and 9 Eccleston Street in BelgraviaTwo London clinics, in Chelsea and at Six Senses1
Price£6,995, £14,995 or £34,995£495 a month plus a one off £995, or £6,241 upfront, for the Foundations Programme, and £695 a month plus £1,495, or £8,852 upfront, for the Longevity Optimisation Programme1

We read each HUM2N figure on its own website on 23 October 2026. The numbered notes link to every page we read.

What’s included at The Wellness

  • A full body MRI, DEXA and VO2max are in every programme, so the picture includes what imaging shows as well as what the blood shows.
  • One physician reads the imaging, the bloods and the fitness testing together into one written roadmap.
  • Everyday medical care sits beside the programme, with a same day GP at 10 Portman Square in Marylebone and 9 Eccleston Street in Belgravia.
  • The most complete programme repeats the MRI and DEXA every quarter, with 12 sessions with your physician.
  • Registered with the Care Quality Commission, provider ID 1-28072230942.

The evidence behind how we do it

At The Wellness one physician orders your tests, reads every result, including the radiologist’s report, and writes one plan, and the same practice sees you for anything that comes up afterwards.

About 3.9% of brain and body MRI scans in adults without symptoms show a potentially serious incidental finding, and about half of those are suspected cancers, which is why every finding needs a doctor and a plan. Gibson and colleagues, Potentially serious incidental findings on brain and body MRI of apparently asymptomatic adults, systematic review and meta-analysis, BMJ, 2018

Results that nobody acts on are a known failure in outpatient care. A systematic review of 19 studies found that between 6.8% and 62% of laboratory results were not followed up, and missed results were linked to delayed diagnoses. Callen and colleagues, Failure to follow-up test results for ambulatory patients, a systematic review, Journal of General Internal Medicine, 2012

Seeing the same doctor matters. A systematic review found 22 studies of continuity of doctor care and mortality, and 18 of them reported lower death rates when patients saw the same doctor more often. Pereira Gray and colleagues, Continuity of care with doctors, a matter of life and death? A systematic review of continuity of care and mortality, BMJ Open, 2018

Why people choose The Wellness

Choose The Wellness if you want imaging, bloods and fitness testing read by one physician, and a GP the same day when life needs one.

What people ask

On 23 October 2026 HUM2N listed its Foundations Programme at £495 a month plus a one off £995, or £6,241 upfront, and its Longevity Optimisation Programme at £695 a month plus £1,495, or £8,852 upfront. At The Wellness the longevity programmes are £6,995, £14,995 and £34,995.

Yes. Every programme includes a full body MRI, with DEXA and VO2max, and Longevity Echelon repeats the MRI and DEXA every quarter.

Yes. An introductory longevity consultation by video maps your priorities and the programme that fits, and it is redeemable against a programme.

Yes. You do not need to be registered with a UK doctor. The first appointments are at 10 Portman Square, Marylebone, open every day, 7am to 9pm, and much of the follow up can run by video.

Where each figure comes from

  1. 1. HUM2N, hum2n.com/programmes, read 23 October 2026

Written and reviewed by the clinical team at The Wellness. Last reviewed Medically reviewed by Dr Sofian Youssef, GMC 7713973

Would you like a physician to map which programme fits you?

Tell us what you want from a longevity programme. A physician reads every request and replies with the programme that fits, or whether a single test would answer your question first.

Call the clinic
London, UKChange city